Watch Abenobashi Magical Shopping District (Dub) online free on kissanime

Abenobashi Magical Shopping District (Dub)

Other name: Abenobashi Magical Shopping District, Abenobashi Magic Shopping District, Abenobashi Mahoh Shotengai, Magical Shopping Street Abenobashi, Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi, アベノ橋魔法☆商店街

Genres: Comedy, Dub, Ecchi, Fantasy, Parody

Date aired: Apr 4, 2002 to Jun 27, 2002

Status: Completed

Views: 450,315

Bookmark

Summary:

Childhood friends Arumi and Sasshi are residents of the Abenobashi commercial district in Abeno-ku, Osaka. After an accident, they find themselves transported to an alternate sword and sorcery world. Their attempt to get back to reality finds them traversing a series of nonsensical worlds built on science fiction, war, fantasy, dating sim games and American movies. Each alternate Abenobashi is a surreal manifestation of Sasshi's otaku interests, populated by analogs of the protagonist's relatives and acquaintances and a blue-haired stranger known as Eutus.

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Abenobashi Magical Shopping District (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Abenobashi Magical Shopping District (Dub)
599 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord